Find a Manhattan School of Music Faculty member by their instrument, in either our College or Precollege programs.
Select a musical area (Classical, Jazz or Contemporary Performance), click on the instrument drop-down — Faculty members are listed under College and Precollege programs. You’ll find MSM Summer faculty listing here.
Aronov, Arkady Bronfman, Yefim Cohen, Jeffrey Epstein, Danielย Gutiรฉrrez, Horacio Kawin, Phillip Kern, Olga Mikowsky, Solomon Moutouzkine, Alexandre Polk, Joanne Schub, Andre-Michel Silverman, Marc Sinkevych, Inesa Svetlanova, Nina Vinograde, Peter
Aronov, Arkady Asteriadou, Maria Belli, Elena Bracchi, Daniela Briskin, Efrem Cohen, Jeffrey Diaz-Acosta, Ubaldo Epstein, Daniel Fredriksen, Brandt Freund-Epstein, Robin Golz, Evelyn Goncharova, Tatiana Kawin, Phillip Kent, Adam Kim, Min Knafo, Claudia Li, Jiayin Lotto, Miyoko Lowenthal, Carmel Mchedlishvili, Natela Mikowsky, Solomon O’Donohue, Deirdre Pakman, Mark Poghosyan, Karine Polk, Joanne Schub, Andre-Michel Shevtsov, Yegor Silverman, Marc Sinkevych, Inesa Svetlanova, Nina Thomsen, Delana Vainberg-Tatz, Golda Vinograde, Peter Wan, Diana
Instrumental Forconi, Johnย ย Rhee, Heasook
Vocal Jones, Warren Merrill, Kenneth Muraco, Thomas
Beardsley, Karen Bers, Edith Caplan, Joan Close, Shirley Dunn, Mignon Golden, Ruth Harris, Hilda Hoffmann, Cynthia Malas, Marlena Malas, Spiro Malfitano, Catherine Morris, James Oswald, Mark Patenaude-Yarnell, Joan Peters, Maitland Putnam, Ashley Rosenshein, Neil
Beardsley, Karen Caplan, Joan Cappon, Ronald Gordon, David Harris, Hilda Olian, Jane Peters, Maitland Sawatsky, Kelly Spoletini, Giuseppe Williams, Amy
Violin Carney, Laurie Dicterow, Glenn Harada, Koichiro Kaplan, Burton Kim, Lisa Kopec, Patinka Macomber, Curtis Malkin, Isaac Mann, Nicholas Mann, Robert Markov, Albert Phillips, Todd Radicheva, Maria Robert, Lucie Rosenberg, Sylvia Smukler, Laurie Staples, Sheryl Steinberg, Mark Winograd, Peter Zukerman, Pinchas
Viola Avshalomov, Daniel Dreyfus, Karenย Isomura, Kazuhide Kaplan, Burton Katz, Shmuel Kopec, Patinka Malkin, Isaac Rhodes, Samuel Rinehart, Robert Ritscher, Karen Zukerman, Pinchas
Cello Feldman, Marion Geber, David Koessel, Wolfram Lichten, Julia Muller, Philippe Sherry, Fred Stepansky, Alan Tu, Qiang
Bass Cobb, Timothy Grossman, David McCoy, Jeremy O’Brien, Orin
Harp Anraku, Mariko Jolles, Susan
Violin Almani, Anat Malkinย Becker, Julie Faidley, Elizabeth Gold, Amelia Heifets, Ella Hinson, Gemma Horvath, Bela Khimm, Christina Kopec, Patinka Kuznik, Krzysztof Kwak, Byung-Kook Malkin, Isaac Mann, Nicholas Markov, Albert Mendoza, Alejandro Radicheva, Maria Robert, Lucie Rostron, Karen Shim, Grace Steinberg, Mark Wang, Xiao
Viola Almani, Anat Malkin Avshalomov, Daniel Becker, Julie Kopec, Patinka Kwak, Byung-Kookย Malkin, Isaac Ritscher, Karen Shim, Grace
Cello Akahoshi, Ole Feldman, Marion Geber, David Golz, Madeleine Koessel, Wolfram Park, Deborah Parsamian, Kevork Tunca, Emirhan
Bass Barriento, Carlos McCormick, Mark
Harp Jolles, Susan Reit, Alyssa Shade, Kristi
Flute Chesis, Linda Langevin, Robert Martin, Marya Parloff, Michael
Oboe Botti, Robert Smith, James Austin Taylor, Stephen Wang, Liang
Clarinet Kay, Alan Krakauer, David Martinez-Forteza, Pascual McGill, Anthony Neidich, Charles
Bassoon Laskowski, Kim LeClair, Judith Morelli, Frank Nye, Roger Short, William
Saxophone Cohen, Paul
Flute Chesis, Linda Deaver, Susan Lawler, Zara Park, Soo-Kyung Rotholz, Susan
Oboe Raymond, Jennifer Shafer, Ian Wang, Liang Wilson, Keve
Clarinet Archer, Pascal Guy, Larry Rosen, Renee
Bassoon Searing, Harry
Saxophone Cohen, Paul Noyes, James
Trumpet Hunter, Billy Ray Krauss, David Bensdorf, Ethan Smith, Thomas
Horn Baker, Michelle Deane, Richard Gรกndara, Javier Jolley, David Spanjer, R. Allen
Trombone Avitsur, Haim Brevig, Per Finlayson, David Norrell, Stephen Taylor, David Williams, Colin
Tuba Turner, Kyle
Trumpet Heim, Jonathan Siroky, Brad Smith, Thomas
Horn Baker, Michelle Moe, Sharon
Trombone Bernard, Gilles
Tuba/ Euphonium Bernard, Gilles
Lamb, Christopher Patton, Duncan Zerna, Kyle
Kraus, Jeff Nappi, Christopher
Delpriora, Mark Fader, Orenย ย Leisner, David Starobin, David
Delpriora, Mark
College Henderson, Andrew Hilse, Walter Maki, Paul-Martin Meloan, Katherine Nagem, Raymondย ย Tritle, Kent
Precollege Toivio, Kalle
Adamcyk, David Botti, Susan Fueting, Reiko Merryman, Marjorie Stambaugh, J. Mark
Bar-Hava, Daniel Yagupsky, Alexander
Piano de Mare, Anthonyย cpp Kampmeier, Margaret Oldfather, Christopher
Harpsichord Oldfather, Christopher
Violin Macomber, Curtis
Viola Farina, Danielle
Cello Sherry, Fred
Bass Black, Robert
Flute OโConnor, Tara
Oboe Smith, James Austin
Clarinet Krakauer, David
Shelton, Lucy
Cossin, David Ferrari, John
Electronics Reynolds, Todd
Contemporary Survey Adamcyk, David
Anderson, Jay Ridley, Larry S, Harvie
Oh, Linda
Drumset Riley, John Scott, Kendrick
Brazilian Percussion Boccato, Rogerio
Indian Percussion Chatterjee, Samir
Nowosad, Curtis
Jones, Rodney Rosenberg, Christopher
Davis, Matthew Brian Lewis, Jesse
Manasia, Jeremy Markowitz, Phil Rosenthal, Ted Soskin, Mark Villafranca, Elio
Manasia, Jeremy Test, Billy
Saxophone Herring, Vincent Liebman, David McCaslin, Donald Smulyan, Gary Stephens, Dayna
Flute Baum, Jamie
Saxophone Prior, Richard Saltzman, James
Bonilla, Luis Lacy, Frank Taylor, David
Kaplan, Isaac
Kadleck, Tony Wendholt, Scott
Noordhuis, Nadje
Harris, Stefon
Carter, Regina Caswell, Sara
Caswell, Sara
Bleckmann, Theo McGarry, Kate
McNeely, James Sussman, Richard
Email This Page
Email Message
Page Reference (will be sent in email)
https://www.msmnyc.edu/msm-faculty/search-by-instrument/
This site uses cookies to improve user experience. By continuing, you agree to our updated policy. To find out more, visit our cookie & information use policy.